James van Riemsdyk
Position
L
Age
37
Height
6'3"
Weight
210LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Middletown, NJ, USA
Born
May 3, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
78 | 60606 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 35.0 | -1.0 | 30.0 | 173.0 | 8.7% | 37.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | 0.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
75 | 65325 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 40.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | 173.0 | 12.1% | 107.0 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 27.0 | 0.0% |
| 2011-12 |
|
43 | 39130 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | -1.0 | 24.0 | 121.0 | 9.1% | 37.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 40.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
48 | 55296 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 32.0 | -7.0 | 26.0 | 140.0 | 12.9% | 55.0 | 15.0 | 31.0 | 17.0 | 55.8% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 101040 | 30.0 | 31.0 | 61.0 | -9.0 | 50.0 | 279.0 | 10.8% | 118.0 | 29.0 | 41.0 | 36.0 | 40.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 93890 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 56.0 | -33.0 | 43.0 | 248.0 | 10.9% | 83.0 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 46.0 | 38.9% |
| 2015-16 |
|
40 | 42600 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 29.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 129.0 | 10.9% | 52.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 29.0 | 50.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 78146 | 29.0 | 33.0 | 62.0 | -2.0 | 37.0 | 238.0 | 12.2% | 62.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 20.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
81 | 72333 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 54.0 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 248.0 | 14.5% | 40.0 | 23.0 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
66 | 65736 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 48.0 | -10.0 | 18.0 | 167.0 | 16.2% | 34.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 54.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
66 | 59004 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 151.0 | 12.6% | 25.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 34.8% |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 55552 | 17.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 132.0 | 12.9% | 40.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 50.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
82 | 79212 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 38.0 | -33.0 | 25.0 | 186.0 | 12.9% | 34.0 | 25.0 | 29.0 | 30.0 | 41.7% |
| 2022-23 |
|
61 | 56181 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 29.0 | -3.0 | 28.0 | 119.0 | 10.1% | 18.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 50.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
71 | 57510 | 11.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 | 142.0 | 7.7% | 34.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 47.6% |
| 2024-25 |
|
71 | 52753 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | -4.0 | 23.0 | 85.0 | 18.8% | 31.0 | 16.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
72 | 50760 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 31.0 | -17.0 | 14.0 | 97.0 | 15.2% | 15.0 | 28.0 | 39.0 | 11.0 | 42.9% |
| 2009-10 |
|
21 | 14994 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 7.3% | 21.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
11 | 12793 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 27.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
7 | 5775 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
7 | 8267 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 6.1% | 15.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
6 | 6342 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
7 | 6013 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 23.1% | 15.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
12 | 10320 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 15.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
11 | 7755 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 24.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
James
van Riemsdyk
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM