Jakub Voracek
Position
R
Age
37
Height
6'2"
Weight
216LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Kladno, CZE
Born
Aug 14, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 |
|
80 | 60720 | 9.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 11.0 | 44.0 | 101.0 | 8.9% | 32.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 0.0% |
| 2009-10 |
|
81 | 75897 | 16.0 | 34.0 | 50.0 | -7.0 | 26.0 | 153.0 | 10.4% | 63.0 | 17.0 | 33.0 | 21.0 | 33.3% |
| 2010-11 |
|
80 | 81440 | 14.0 | 32.0 | 46.0 | -3.0 | 26.0 | 183.0 | 7.6% | 55.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 36.9% |
| 2011-12 |
|
78 | 76206 | 18.0 | 31.0 | 49.0 | 11.0 | 32.0 | 190.0 | 9.5% | 44.0 | 18.0 | 38.0 | 35.0 | 30.4% |
| 2012-13 |
|
48 | 49632 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 46.0 | -7.0 | 35.0 | 129.0 | 17.1% | 20.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 40.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
82 | 84870 | 23.0 | 39.0 | 62.0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 235.0 | 9.8% | 19.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 33.0 | 66.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 91430 | 22.0 | 59.0 | 81.0 | 1.0 | 78.0 | 221.0 | 10.0% | 55.0 | 28.0 | 42.0 | 34.0 | 66.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
73 | 81395 | 11.0 | 44.0 | 55.0 | -5.0 | 38.0 | 213.0 | 5.2% | 51.0 | 34.0 | 50.0 | 26.0 | 50.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 93890 | 20.0 | 41.0 | 61.0 | -24.0 | 56.0 | 253.0 | 7.9% | 30.0 | 22.0 | 56.0 | 24.0 | 21.4% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 95694 | 20.0 | 65.0 | 85.0 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 228.0 | 8.8% | 23.0 | 32.0 | 65.0 | 33.0 | 44.1% |
| 2018-19 |
|
78 | 87360 | 20.0 | 46.0 | 66.0 | -16.0 | 25.0 | 210.0 | 9.5% | 17.0 | 29.0 | 58.0 | 32.0 | 40.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
69 | 70518 | 12.0 | 44.0 | 56.0 | 14.0 | 31.0 | 132.0 | 9.1% | 17.0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 35.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
53 | 53795 | 9.0 | 34.0 | 43.0 | -12.0 | 18.0 | 104.0 | 8.7% | 17.0 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 41.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
79 | 82713 | 6.0 | 56.0 | 62.0 | -13.0 | 44.0 | 147.0 | 4.1% | 27.0 | 28.0 | 51.0 | 44.0 | 15.2% |
| 2022-23 |
|
11 | 10527 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 33.3% |
| 2008-09 |
|
4 | 2904 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
11 | 10527 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 13.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% |
| 2013-14 |
|
7 | 7119 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 9.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
6 | 6438 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
6 | 6480 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% |
| 2019-20 |
|
15 | 16335 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 33.0 | 12.1% | 12.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jakub
Voracek
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM