Jake Muzzin
Position
D
Age
37
Height
6'3"
Weight
227LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Woodstock, ON, CAN
Born
Feb 20, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
11 | 9042 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 22.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
45 | 48285 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 35.0 | 77.0 | 9.1% | 70.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
76 | 86716 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 58.0 | 175.0 | 2.9% | 169.0 | 82.0 | 57.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
76 | 103436 | 10.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | -4.0 | 22.0 | 170.0 | 5.8% | 185.0 | 104.0 | 67.0 | 17.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
82 | 113406 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 40.0 | 7.0 | 64.0 | 203.0 | 3.9% | 197.0 | 135.0 | 68.0 | 13.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 109634 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | -21.0 | 46.0 | 184.0 | 4.9% | 162.0 | 122.0 | 70.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
74 | 96126 | 8.0 | 34.0 | 42.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 154.0 | 5.2% | 170.0 | 123.0 | 59.0 | 17.0 | — |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 80 | 102400 | 9.0 | 28.0 | 37.0 | 21.0 | 47.0 | 141.0 | 6.4% | 172.0 | 134.0 | 102.0 | 20.0 | — |
|
|
50 | 64584 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 33.0 | 78.0 | — | 111.0 | 92.0 | 59.0 | 9.0 | — | |
|
|
30 | 37855 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 63.0 | — | 61.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 11.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 |
|
53 | 68635 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 40.0 | 99.0 | 6.1% | 109.0 | 110.0 | 63.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
53 | 68582 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 103.0 | 3.9% | 101.0 | 94.0 | 62.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
47 | 58421 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | -6.0 | 16.0 | 75.0 | 4.0% | 105.0 | 60.0 | 44.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
4 | 4008 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
17 | 16150 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
26 | 36478 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 47.0 | 12.5% | 71.0 | 48.0 | 26.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 7665 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 18.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
2 | 2434 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 8533 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -6.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
2 | 2234 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
6 | 7020 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 28.6% | 16.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 9317 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 25.0% | 25.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jake
Muzzin
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM