Jaden Schwartz
Position
C
Age
34
Height
5'10"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Wilcox, SK, CAN
Born
Jun 24, 1992
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
|
7 | 4907 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
45 | 33660 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 14.0% | 34.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 55.6% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 84080 | 25.0 | 31.0 | 56.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 188.0 | 13.3% | 54.0 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 66.0 | 56.4% |
| 2014-15 |
|
75 | 82050 | 28.0 | 35.0 | 63.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 184.0 | 15.2% | 54.0 | 46.0 | 26.0 | 59.0 | 46.6% |
| 2015-16 |
|
33 | 34056 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 63.0 | 12.7% | 26.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 46.9% |
| 2016-17 |
|
78 | 88452 | 19.0 | 36.0 | 55.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 176.0 | 10.6% | 71.0 | 43.0 | 29.0 | 59.0 | 47.9% |
| 2017-18 |
|
62 | 72106 | 24.0 | 35.0 | 59.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 157.0 | 15.3% | 52.0 | 30.0 | 17.0 | 45.0 | 41.1% |
| 2018-19 |
|
69 | 75003 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 36.0 | -6.0 | 16.0 | 183.0 | 6.0% | 61.0 | 27.0 | 28.0 | 47.0 | 48.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
71 | 77390 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 162.0 | 13.6% | 60.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 45.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
40 | 42480 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 71.0 | 11.3% | 40.0 | 26.0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 53.8% |
| 2021-22 |
|
37 | 40959 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | -13.0 | 14.0 | 101.0 | 7.9% | 42.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | 48.6% |
| 2022-23 |
|
71 | 74195 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 40.0 | -17.0 | 22.0 | 167.0 | 12.6% | 55.0 | 25.0 | 31.0 | 44.0 | 46.5% |
| 2023-24 |
|
62 | 60822 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | -15.0 | 24.0 | 117.0 | 11.1% | 46.0 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 40.0 | 57.1% |
| 2024-25 |
|
81 | 86832 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 49.0 | -6.0 | 24.0 | 194.0 | 13.4% | 43.0 | 42.0 | 60.0 | 43.0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
50 | 48400 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 82.0 | 13.4% | 33.0 | 41.0 | 47.0 | 25.0 | 59.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 5796 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% |
| 2013-14 |
|
6 | 7974 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
6 | 6480 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 25.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
20 | 21760 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | -5.0 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 11.1% | 49.0 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 49.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
11 | 14212 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 33.0 | 12.1% | 19.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 33.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
26 | 27248 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 63.0 | 19.0% | 52.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 28.0 | 58.8% |
| 2019-20 |
|
9 | 10611 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 13.3% | 18.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
4 | 4428 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
14 | 15330 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 41.0 | 12.2% | 21.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 54.3% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jaden
Schwartz
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM