Jacques Lemaire
Position
C
Age
80
Height
5'10"
Weight
176LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
LaSalle, QC, CAN
Born
Sep 6, 1945
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967-68 |
|
69 | 0 | 22.0 | 20.0 | 42.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 181.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
75 | 0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 63.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 330.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
69 | 0 | 32.0 | 28.0 | 60.0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 231.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
78 | 0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 56.0 | -1.0 | 18.0 | 252.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
77 | 0 | 32.0 | 49.0 | 81.0 | 37.0 | 26.0 | 266.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
77 | 0 | 44.0 | 51.0 | 95.0 | 59.0 | 16.0 | 290.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
66 | 0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 67.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 213.0 | 13.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 36.0 | 56.0 | 92.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 258.0 | 13.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
61 | 0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | 52.0 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 226.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
75 | 0 | 34.0 | 41.0 | 75.0 | 69.0 | 22.0 | 272.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
76 | 0 | 36.0 | 61.0 | 97.0 | 54.0 | 14.0 | 308.0 | 11.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
50 | 0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 55.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 201.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
13 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 49.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
14 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 10.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
20 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 69.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
17 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 71.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
11 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 11.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
14 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 18.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
15 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 66.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
16 | 0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 59.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jacques
Lemaire
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM