Guy Lapointe
Position
D
Age
78
Height
6'0"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Montréal, QC, CAN
Born
Mar 17, 1948
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968-69 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
78 | 0 | 15.0 | 29.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 107.0 | 228.0 | 6.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
69 | 0 | 11.0 | 38.0 | 49.0 | 13.0 | 58.0 | 227.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
76 | 0 | 19.0 | 35.0 | 54.0 | 52.0 | 117.0 | 193.0 | 9.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
71 | 0 | 13.0 | 40.0 | 53.0 | 12.0 | 63.0 | 201.0 | 6.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 28.0 | 47.0 | 75.0 | 46.0 | 88.0 | 218.0 | 12.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
77 | 0 | 21.0 | 47.0 | 68.0 | 64.0 | 78.0 | 317.0 | 6.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
77 | 0 | 25.0 | 51.0 | 76.0 | 70.0 | 53.0 | 287.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
49 | 0 | 13.0 | 29.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 19.0 | 144.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
69 | 0 | 13.0 | 42.0 | 55.0 | 27.0 | 43.0 | 199.0 | 6.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
45 | 0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 26.0 | -2.0 | 29.0 | 124.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
33 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | -6.0 | 79.0 | 47.0 | 2.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 55 | 0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | -6.0 | 76.0 | 112.0 | 0.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
47 | 0 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 | -3.0 | 72.0 | 97.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
54 | 0 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | -12.0 | 43.0 | 107.0 | 2.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
45 | 0 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | -2.0 | 34.0 | 57.0 | 3.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
20 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 34.0 | 55.0 | 7.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
17 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 54.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
11 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 52.0 | 5.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 48.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
14 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 3.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Guy
Lapointe
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM