Guy Lafleur
Position
R
Age
74
Height
6'0"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Thurso, QC, CAN
Born
Sep 19, 1951
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971-72 |
|
73 | 0 | 29.0 | 35.0 | 64.0 | 27.0 | 48.0 | 187.0 | 15.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
69 | 0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 55.0 | 15.0 | 51.0 | 175.0 | 15.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
73 | 0 | 21.0 | 35.0 | 56.0 | 9.0 | 29.0 | 166.0 | 12.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
70 | 0 | 53.0 | 66.0 | 119.0 | 53.0 | 37.0 | 259.0 | 20.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 56.0 | 69.0 | 125.0 | 67.0 | 36.0 | 303.0 | 18.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 56.0 | 80.0 | 136.0 | 89.0 | 20.0 | 290.0 | 19.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
78 | 0 | 60.0 | 72.0 | 132.0 | 73.0 | 26.0 | 301.0 | 19.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
80 | 0 | 52.0 | 77.0 | 129.0 | 55.0 | 28.0 | 341.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
74 | 0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 125.0 | 40.0 | 12.0 | 323.0 | 15.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
51 | 0 | 27.0 | 43.0 | 70.0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 191.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
66 | 0 | 27.0 | 57.0 | 84.0 | 32.0 | 24.0 | 233.0 | 11.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
68 | 0 | 27.0 | 49.0 | 76.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 176.0 | 15.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
80 | 0 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 70.0 | -16.0 | 19.0 | 217.0 | 13.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
19 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
67 | 0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 122.0 | 14.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
39 | 0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | 34.0 | -15.0 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
59 | 0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | -10.0 | 2.0 | 90.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
17 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 25.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 44.0 | 27.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 46.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
14 | 0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 26.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 57.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
15 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 46.0 | 21.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
16 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
12 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Guy
Lafleur
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM