Guy Carbonneau
Position
C
Age
66
Height
5'11"
Weight
186LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Sept-Iles, QC, CAN
Born
Mar 17, 1960
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980-81 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
77 | 0 | 18.0 | 29.0 | 47.0 | 18.0 | 68.0 | 109.0 | 16.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
78 | 0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 54.0 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 166.0 | 14.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
79 | 0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 57.0 | 28.0 | 43.0 | 162.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
80 | 0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | 56.0 | 17.0 | 57.0 | 146.0 | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
79 | 0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 9.0 | 68.0 | 120.0 | 14.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
80 | 0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 38.0 | 14.0 | 61.0 | 109.0 | 15.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
79 | 0 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 56.0 | 37.0 | 44.0 | 142.0 | 18.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
68 | 0 | 19.0 | 36.0 | 55.0 | 21.0 | 37.0 | 125.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
78 | 0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 44.0 | -1.0 | 63.0 | 131.0 | 15.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
72 | 0 | 18.0 | 21.0 | 39.0 | 2.0 | 39.0 | 120.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
61 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | -9.0 | 20.0 | 73.0 | 5.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
79 | 0 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 16.0 | 48.0 | 120.0 | 11.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
42 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 32.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
71 | 0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | -2.0 | 38.0 | 54.0 | 14.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
73 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 36.0 | 99.0 | 5.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
77 | 70070 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 81.0 | 8.6% | 79.0 | 47.0 | 34.0 | 64.0 | 59.4% |
| 1998-99 |
|
74 | 59200 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -3.0 | 31.0 | 60.0 | 6.7% | 83.0 | 57.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 | 53.3% |
| 1999-00 |
|
69 | 64722 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 36.0 | 70.0 | 14.3% | 135.0 | 65.0 | 34.0 | 38.0 | 53.2% |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
15 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 23.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
12 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -4.0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
20 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
17 | 0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
21 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 34.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
11 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 4.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
20 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 35.0 | 8.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
16 | 15952 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 15.8% | 30.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 56.9% |
| 1998-99 |
|
17 | 17697 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 29.0 | 6.9% | 54.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 51.9% |
| 1999-00 |
|
23 | 22540 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 57.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 55.6% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Guy
Carbonneau
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM