Gilbert Perreault
Position
C
Age
75
Height
6'1"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Born
Nov 12, 1950
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970-71 |
|
78 | 0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 72.0 | -38.0 | 19.0 | 210.0 | 18.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
76 | 0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 74.0 | -41.0 | 24.0 | 218.0 | 11.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 28.0 | 60.0 | 88.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 234.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
55 | 0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 51.0 | -8.0 | 10.0 | 160.0 | 11.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
68 | 0 | 39.0 | 57.0 | 96.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 243.0 | 16.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 44.0 | 69.0 | 113.0 | 17.0 | 36.0 | 237.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 39.0 | 56.0 | 95.0 | 9.0 | 30.0 | 195.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
79 | 0 | 41.0 | 48.0 | 89.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 192.0 | 21.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
79 | 0 | 27.0 | 58.0 | 85.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 172.0 | 15.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
80 | 0 | 40.0 | 66.0 | 106.0 | 33.0 | 57.0 | 180.0 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
56 | 0 | 20.0 | 39.0 | 59.0 | 2.0 | 56.0 | 145.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
62 | 0 | 31.0 | 42.0 | 73.0 | 19.0 | 40.0 | 155.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
77 | 0 | 30.0 | 46.0 | 76.0 | -9.0 | 34.0 | 192.0 | 15.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
73 | 0 | 31.0 | 59.0 | 90.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | 165.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
78 | 0 | 30.0 | 53.0 | 83.0 | 8.0 | 42.0 | 171.0 | 17.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
72 | 0 | 21.0 | 39.0 | 60.0 | -10.0 | 28.0 | 162.0 | 12.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
20 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 25.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 66.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
9 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
8 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
14 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 48.0 | 20.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
8 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | -7.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 9.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | -7.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
5 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 30.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Gilbert
Perreault
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM