Gerry Hart
Quebec Nordiques
Position
D
Age
78
Height
5'9"
Weight
190LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Born
Dec 31, 1947
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1968-69 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
64 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | -3.0 | 148.0 | 62.0 | 3.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
47 | 0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | -17.0 | 158.0 | 72.0 | 1.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
70 | 0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | -17.0 | 61.0 | 63.0 | 1.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
71 | 0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | 143.0 | 79.0 | 4.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 24.0 | 35.0 | 151.0 | 110.0 | 5.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 98.0 | 118.0 | 3.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
78 | 0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 44.0 | 94.0 | 126.0 | 1.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
50 | 0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 29.0 | 78.0 | 56.0 | 3.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 | Quebec Nordiques | 71 | 0 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | -13.0 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 5.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 | TOT | 69 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 142.0 | 50.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
63 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 132.0 | 44.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1981-82 |
|
35 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -6.0 | 102.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -10.0 | 42.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 27.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Gerry
Hart
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM