Garry Unger
Position
C
Age
78
Height
5'11"
Weight
170LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Edmonton, AB, CAN
Born
Dec 6, 1947
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967-68 | TOT | 28 | 0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 57.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
15 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 42.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1968-69 |
|
76 | 0 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 44.0 | 7.0 | 33.0 | 184.0 | 12.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 42.0 | 24.0 | 66.0 | 24.0 | 67.0 | 230.0 | 17.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 | TOT | 79 | 0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 56.0 | -36.0 | 104.0 | 279.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
51 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | -32.0 | 63.0 | 157.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
28 | 0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | -4.0 | 41.0 | 122.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1971-72 |
|
78 | 0 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 70.0 | -7.0 | 104.0 | 321.0 | 11.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 41.0 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 7.0 | 119.0 | 336.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 68.0 | -18.0 | 96.0 | 327.0 | 10.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 80.0 | -2.0 | 123.0 | 344.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 39.0 | 44.0 | 83.0 | 2.0 | 95.0 | 357.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 57.0 | -11.0 | 56.0 | 235.0 | 12.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
80 | 0 | 32.0 | 20.0 | 52.0 | -35.0 | 66.0 | 232.0 | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
80 | 0 | 30.0 | 26.0 | 56.0 | -45.0 | 44.0 | 181.0 | 16.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
79 | 0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 33.0 | 2.0 | 39.0 | 170.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 | TOT | 71 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | -26.0 | 46.0 | 80.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
59 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | -17.0 | 40.0 | 67.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -9.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1981-82 |
|
46 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 69.0 | 62.0 | 11.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
16 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 10.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
11 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | -8.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 11.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Garry
Unger
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM