Dave Lewis
Position
D
Age
73
Height
6'2"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Kindersley, SK, CAN
Born
Jul 2, 1953
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973-74 |
|
66 | 0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | -7.0 | 58.0 | 64.0 | 3.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
78 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 98.0 | 93.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
73 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 29.0 | 54.0 | 91.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
79 | 0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 44.0 | 102.0 | 3.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
77 | 0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | 58.0 | 111.0 | 2.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
79 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 44.0 | 45.0 | 95.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 | TOT | 73 | 0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 66.0 | 77.0 | 7.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
62 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 54.0 | 66.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1980-81 |
|
67 | 0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | 98.0 | 46.0 | 2.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
64 | 0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | -20.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 2.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
79 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | -22.0 | 53.0 | 64.0 | 3.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
66 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | -19.0 | 63.0 | 37.0 | 5.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
74 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -31.0 | 78.0 | 51.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
69 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 81.0 | 38.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
58 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 66.0 | 37.0 | 5.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -6.0 | 28.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 44.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
14 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dave
Lewis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM