Dave Keon
Position
C
Age
86
Height
5'9"
Weight
165LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Noranda, QC, CAN
Born
Mar 21, 1940
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960-61 |
|
70 | 0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 45.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 206.0 | 9.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1961-62 |
|
64 | 0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 61.0 | 40.0 | 2.0 | 252.0 | 10.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1962-63 |
|
68 | 0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 56.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 227.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
70 | 0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 60.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 240.0 | 9.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
65 | 0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 191.0 | 11.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
69 | 0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 54.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 243.0 | 9.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
66 | 0 | 19.0 | 33.0 | 52.0 | -7.0 | 2.0 | 212.0 | 9.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
67 | 0 | 11.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 196.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
75 | 0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 61.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 281.0 | 9.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
72 | 0 | 32.0 | 30.0 | 62.0 | -15.0 | 6.0 | 283.0 | 11.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
76 | 0 | 38.0 | 38.0 | 76.0 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 277.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
72 | 0 | 18.0 | 30.0 | 48.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 265.0 | 6.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
76 | 0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | 73.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 275.0 | 13.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
74 | 0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 53.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 238.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
78 | 0 | 16.0 | 43.0 | 59.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 177.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
76 | 0 | 10.0 | 52.0 | 62.0 | -13.0 | 10.0 | 146.0 | 6.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
80 | 0 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 47.0 | -33.0 | 26.0 | 128.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
78 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | -32.0 | 6.0 | 82.0 | 9.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1960-61 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1961-62 |
|
12 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1962-63 |
|
10 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 21.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
14 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 8.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dave
Keon
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM