Dave Balon
Position
L
Age
88
Height
5'10"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Wakaw, SK, CAN
Born
Aug 1, 1938
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1959-60 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1960-61 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -7.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1961-62 |
|
30 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 62.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1962-63 |
|
70 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | -13.0 | 72.0 | 113.0 | 9.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
70 | 0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 42.0 | 13.0 | 80.0 | 218.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
63 | 0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 41.0 | 18.0 | 61.0 | 121.0 | 14.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
45 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 49.0 | 6.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
48 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 31.0 | 65.0 | 16.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 | Minnesota North Stars | 73 | 0 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 47.0 | -10.0 | 84.0 | 150.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
75 | 0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | 31.0 | 4.0 | 57.0 | 134.0 | 7.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 70.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 202.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
78 | 0 | 36.0 | 24.0 | 60.0 | 14.0 | 34.0 | 176.0 | 20.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 | TOT | 75 | 0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 47.0 | -9.0 | 23.0 | 133.0 | 17.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
59 | 0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 38.0 | -14.0 | 21.0 | 103.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1972-73 |
|
57 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -17.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1961-62 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
9 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 | Minnesota North Stars | 14 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | 14.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
13 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dave
Balon
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM