Danny Gare
Position
R
Age
72
Height
5'9"
Weight
175LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Nelson, BC, CAN
Born
May 13, 1954
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974-75 |
|
78 | 0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | 62.0 | 39.0 | 75.0 | 270.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
79 | 0 | 50.0 | 23.0 | 73.0 | 32.0 | 129.0 | 303.0 | 16.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
35 | 0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 73.0 | 91.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
69 | 0 | 39.0 | 38.0 | 77.0 | 32.0 | 95.0 | 265.0 | 14.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
71 | 0 | 27.0 | 40.0 | 67.0 | 17.0 | 90.0 | 260.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
76 | 0 | 56.0 | 33.0 | 89.0 | 48.0 | 90.0 | 270.0 | 20.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
73 | 0 | 46.0 | 39.0 | 85.0 | 12.0 | 109.0 | 248.0 | 18.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 58 | 0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 43.0 | -3.0 | 99.0 | 171.0 | 11.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
36 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | -3.0 | 74.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
22 | 0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 71.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
79 | 0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 61.0 | -16.0 | 107.0 | 226.0 | 11.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
63 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 147.0 | 148.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
71 | 0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 56.0 | 5.0 | 163.0 | 166.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
57 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | -18.0 | 102.0 | 108.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
18 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 4.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 41.0 | 17.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
9 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 31.0 | 16.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
8 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 37.0 | 24.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
14 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 8.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 37.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 38.0 | 11.0 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Danny
Gare
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM