Dana Murzyn
Hartford Whalers
Position
D
Age
59
Height
6'2"
Weight
208LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Calgary, AB, CAN
Born
Dec 8, 1966
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985-86 |
|
78 | 0 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | 125.0 | 78.0 | 3.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
74 | 0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 16.0 | 95.0 | 135.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 | TOT | 74 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 139.0 | 107.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
41 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 94.0 | 58.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
33 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -8.0 | 45.0 | 49.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1988-89 |
|
63 | 0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 26.0 | 142.0 | 91.0 | 3.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
78 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 140.0 | 97.0 | 7.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 | TOT | 29 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -7.0 | 38.0 | 40.0 | 2.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
19 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 30.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1991-92 |
|
70 | 0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 147.0 | 99.0 | 3.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
79 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 34.0 | 196.0 | 82.0 | 6.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
80 | 0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 109.0 | 79.0 | 7.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
40 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 129.0 | 29.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
69 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 130.0 | 68.0 | 2.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
61 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 118.0 | 70.0 | 1.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
31 | 31558 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 42.0 | 29.0 | 17.2% | 43.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 16.0 | — |
| 1998-99 |
|
12 | 10824 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 29.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
21 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dana
Murzyn
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM