Dan Hamhuis
Position
D
Age
43
Height
6'1"
Weight
204LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Smithers, BC, CAN
Born
Dec 12, 1982
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 |
|
80 | 106160 | 7.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | -12.0 | 57.0 | 115.0 | 6.1% | 111.0 | 87.0 | 52.0 | 46.0 | — |
| 2005-06 |
|
82 | 110946 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 11.0 | 70.0 | 135.0 | 5.2% | 114.0 | 100.0 | 45.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2006-07 |
|
81 | 103680 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 66.0 | 84.0 | 7.1% | 121.0 | 85.0 | 60.0 | 44.0 | 0.0% |
| 2007-08 |
|
80 | 109040 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 27.0 | -4.0 | 66.0 | 127.0 | 3.1% | 162.0 | 69.0 | 43.0 | 50.0 | — |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 112340 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | -4.0 | 67.0 | 135.0 | 2.2% | 133.0 | 113.0 | 52.0 | 63.0 | — |
| 2009-10 |
|
78 | 99450 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 4.0 | 49.0 | 115.0 | 4.3% | 148.0 | 95.0 | 51.0 | 48.0 | — |
| 2010-11 |
|
64 | 87040 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 109.0 | 5.5% | 76.0 | 89.0 | 33.0 | 43.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
82 | 115210 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 46.0 | 135.0 | 2.9% | 102.0 | 99.0 | 62.0 | 46.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
47 | 65941 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 61.0 | 6.6% | 47.0 | 63.0 | 31.0 | 20.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
79 | 113523 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 13.0 | 26.0 | 150.0 | 3.3% | 87.0 | 130.0 | 69.0 | 48.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
59 | 76169 | 1.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 79.0 | 1.2% | 81.0 | 67.0 | 44.0 | 18.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
58 | 74472 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 28.0 | 72.0 | 4.2% | 64.0 | 72.0 | 47.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
79 | 91719 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | -7.0 | 23.0 | 81.0 | 1.2% | 91.0 | 99.0 | 37.0 | 19.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
80 | 96880 | 3.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | -6.0 | 33.0 | 66.0 | 4.5% | 82.0 | 113.0 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
57 | 54834 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 28.0 | 39.0 | 0.0% | 38.0 | 61.0 | 40.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
60 | 52200 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 44.0 | 0.0% | 64.0 | 53.0 | 34.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 2003-04 |
|
6 | 7374 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2005-06 |
|
5 | 5905 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2006-07 |
|
5 | 6480 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 15.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2007-08 |
|
6 | 8202 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 16.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 8064 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2010-11 |
|
19 | 28310 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 3.8% | 43.0 | 38.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
5 | 7315 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
4 | 6052 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 9.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
6 | 7074 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
6 | 4854 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Dan
Hamhuis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM