Charlie Conacher
Position
R
Age
11
Height
6'1"
Weight
195LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Toronto, ON, CAN
Born
Dec 19, 1909
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1929-30 |
|
39 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1930-31 |
|
38 | 0 | 31.0 | 12.0 | 43.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1931-32 |
|
44 | 0 | 34.0 | 14.0 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1932-33 |
|
40 | 240 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1933-34 |
|
42 | 0 | 32.0 | 20.0 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1934-35 |
|
47 | 180 | 36.0 | 21.0 | 57.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1935-36 |
|
44 | 0 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 74.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1936-37 |
|
15 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1937-38 |
|
19 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1938-39 |
|
40 | 180 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1939-40 |
|
47 | 0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1940-41 |
|
46 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1930-31 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1931-32 |
|
7 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1932-33 |
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1933-34 |
|
5 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1934-35 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1935-36 |
|
9 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1936-37 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1938-39 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1939-40 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Charlie
Conacher
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM