Casey Cizikas
Position
C
Age
35
Height
5'11"
Weight
191LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Toronto, ON, CAN
Born
Feb 26, 1991
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
|
15 | 9540 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 40.9% |
| 2012-13 |
|
45 | 29115 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 45.0 | 13.3% | 75.0 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 21.0 | 52.2% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 64160 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | -12.0 | 30.0 | 79.0 | 7.6% | 128.0 | 48.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 48.4% |
| 2014-15 |
|
70 | 52570 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | -2.0 | 24.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 144.0 | 50.0 | 22.0 | 42.0 | 52.2% |
| 2015-16 |
|
80 | 60800 | 8.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 84.0 | 9.5% | 155.0 | 61.0 | 22.0 | 56.0 | 48.9% |
| 2016-17 |
|
59 | 49206 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 30.0 | 82.0 | 9.8% | 144.0 | 58.0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 49.6% |
| 2017-18 |
|
64 | 50688 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | -12.0 | 23.0 | 74.0 | 9.5% | 128.0 | 53.0 | 23.0 | 33.0 | 53.1% |
| 2018-19 |
|
73 | 61393 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 33.0 | 22.0 | 36.0 | 111.0 | 18.0% | 129.0 | 68.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 49.1% |
| 2019-20 |
|
48 | 41136 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 41.0 | 67.0 | 14.9% | 133.0 | 39.0 | 28.0 | 38.0 | 53.5% |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 46480 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | -2.0 | 27.0 | 72.0 | 9.7% | 112.0 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 53.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
74 | 60976 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | -3.0 | 48.0 | 90.0 | 11.0% | 134.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 | 33.0 | 55.6% |
| 2022-23 |
|
81 | 70632 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 111.0 | 5.4% | 188.0 | 58.0 | 28.0 | 35.0 | 53.4% |
| 2023-24 |
|
70 | 58520 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | -2.0 | 22.0 | 82.0 | 12.2% | 135.0 | 71.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 53.4% |
| 2024-25 |
|
82 | 64124 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | -13.0 | 51.0 | 97.0 | 7.2% | 202.0 | 66.0 | 42.0 | 18.0 | 55.2% |
| 2025-26 |
|
81 | 57186 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | -3.0 | 20.0 | 79.0 | 12.5% | 153.0 | 57.0 | 49.0 | 10.0 | 54.7% |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 3876 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 25.0% | 15.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 5747 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 47.3% |
| 2015-16 |
|
11 | 9790 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 30.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 52.4% |
| 2018-19 |
|
8 | 7016 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 56.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
18 | 15192 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 54.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 42.6% |
| 2020-21 |
|
19 | 15751 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 6.2% | 55.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 61.2% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 5112 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 19.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
5 | 4780 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 20.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Casey
Cizikas
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM