Carol Vadnais
Position
D
Age
80
Height
6'1"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Montréal, QC, CAN
Born
Sep 24, 1945
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966-67 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
31 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 4.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
76 | 0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | -17.0 | 151.0 | 271.0 | 5.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 44.0 | -29.0 | 212.0 | 240.0 | 9.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 | California Golden Seals | 42 | 0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 26.0 | -4.0 | 91.0 | 146.0 | 6.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 | TOT | 68 | 0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 44.0 | -19.0 | 143.0 | 171.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
51 | 0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | -22.0 | 106.0 | 134.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 127.0 | 150.0 | 4.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 16.0 | 43.0 | 59.0 | 34.0 | 123.0 | 185.0 | 8.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
79 | 0 | 18.0 | 56.0 | 74.0 | 10.0 | 129.0 | 258.0 | 7.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 | TOT | 76 | 0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | -15.0 | 121.0 | 230.0 | 9.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
64 | 0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 50.0 | -16.0 | 104.0 | 197.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 33.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1976-77 |
|
74 | 0 | 11.0 | 37.0 | 48.0 | -20.0 | 131.0 | 169.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
80 | 0 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 46.0 | -24.0 | 115.0 | 162.0 | 3.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
77 | 0 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 45.0 | 14.0 | 86.0 | 149.0 | 5.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
66 | 0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 118.0 | 83.0 | 3.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
74 | 0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 91.0 | 118.0 | 2.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
50 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | -4.0 | 45.0 | 43.0 | 11.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
51 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | -31.0 | 64.0 | 32.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 42.0 | 2.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
4 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
15 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.0 | 24.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
16 | 0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 42.0 | 46.0 | 2.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
18 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
14 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Carol
Vadnais
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM