Calvin de Haan
Position
D
Age
35
Height
6'1"
Weight
192LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Carp, ON, CAN
Born
May 8, 1991
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
|
1 | 781 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
51 | 64311 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | -7.0 | 30.0 | 71.0 | 4.2% | 114.0 | 104.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
65 | 74100 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 92.0 | 1.1% | 140.0 | 130.0 | 44.0 | 19.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
72 | 89064 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 101.0 | 2.0% | 124.0 | 193.0 | 57.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 97580 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 36.0 | 116.0 | 4.3% | 139.0 | 190.0 | 53.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
33 | 37092 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 44.0 | 2.3% | 45.0 | 65.0 | 24.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
74 | 82140 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 102.0 | 1.0% | 187.0 | 106.0 | 55.0 | 59.0 | 0.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
29 | 34626 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 42.0 | 2.4% | 93.0 | 73.0 | 29.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
44 | 49148 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | -16.0 | 14.0 | 58.0 | 1.7% | 99.0 | 85.0 | 36.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
69 | 78453 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -21.0 | 33.0 | 106.0 | 3.7% | 143.0 | 170.0 | 58.0 | 18.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
53 | 42983 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 | 51.0 | 3.9% | 84.0 | 49.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
59 | 58823 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | -9.0 | 22.0 | 56.0 | 5.4% | 96.0 | 82.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | — |
| 2024-25 | TOT | 47 | 42206 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | -4.0 | 12.0 | 51.0 | 0.0% | 71.0 | 63.0 | 35.0 | 7.0 | — |
|
|
44 | 39374 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | -8.0 | 10.0 | 48.0 | — | 59.0 | 58.0 | 35.0 | 5.0 | — | |
|
|
3 | 2852 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | — | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 |
|
5 | 5200 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 14.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
11 | 13662 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | 30.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
12 | 12336 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 33.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
9 | 11079 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
1 | 650 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Calvin
de Haan
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM