Bruce Driver
Position
D
Age
64
Height
6'0"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Toronto, ON, CAN
Born
Apr 28, 1962
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983-84 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
67 | 0 | 9.0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | -21.0 | 36.0 | 143.0 | 6.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
40 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 59.0 | 4.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
74 | 0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 34.0 | -25.0 | 36.0 | 134.0 | 4.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
74 | 0 | 15.0 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 7.0 | 68.0 | 190.0 | 7.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
27 | 0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 69.0 | 1.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
75 | 0 | 7.0 | 46.0 | 53.0 | 6.0 | 63.0 | 185.0 | 3.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
73 | 0 | 9.0 | 36.0 | 45.0 | 11.0 | 62.0 | 195.0 | 4.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
78 | 0 | 7.0 | 35.0 | 42.0 | 5.0 | 66.0 | 205.0 | 3.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
83 | 0 | 14.0 | 40.0 | 54.0 | -10.0 | 66.0 | 177.0 | 7.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
66 | 0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 63.0 | 106.0 | 7.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
41 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -1.0 | 18.0 | 62.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
66 | 0 | 3.0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 140.0 | 2.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
79 | 0 | 5.0 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 48.0 | 151.0 | 3.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
75 | 92925 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | -3.0 | 46.0 | 114.0 | 4.3% | 56.0 | 51.0 | 118.0 | 94.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
20 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | -1.0 | 14.0 | 39.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 21.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
20 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 33.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
17 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
15 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 26.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Bruce
Driver
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM