Andrew Cogliano
Position
C
Age
39
Height
5'10"
Weight
179LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Toronto, ON, CAN
Born
Jun 13, 1987
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 |
|
82 | 67158 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 98.0 | 18.4% | 25.0 | 31.0 | 49.0 | 35.0 | 39.5% |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 70848 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 38.0 | -6.0 | 22.0 | 116.0 | 15.5% | 57.0 | 39.0 | 42.0 | 28.0 | 37.2% |
| 2009-10 |
|
82 | 69700 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | -5.0 | 31.0 | 139.0 | 7.2% | 80.0 | 28.0 | 52.0 | 32.0 | 43.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
82 | 84870 | 11.0 | 24.0 | 35.0 | -12.0 | 64.0 | 126.0 | 8.5% | 89.0 | 46.0 | 45.0 | 32.0 | 41.6% |
| 2011-12 |
|
82 | 72324 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 26.0 | -4.0 | 15.0 | 115.0 | 11.3% | 88.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 | 32.0 | 42.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
48 | 44256 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 79.0 | 16.5% | 40.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 34.8% |
| 2013-14 |
|
82 | 75686 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 42.0 | 13.0 | 28.0 | 157.0 | 13.4% | 94.0 | 36.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 40.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 71832 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 133.0 | 11.2% | 137.0 | 30.0 | 33.0 | 28.0 | 32.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
82 | 70930 | 9.0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 2.0 | 28.0 | 128.0 | 6.9% | 120.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 35.3% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 74456 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 35.0 | 11.0 | 26.0 | 175.0 | 9.0% | 76.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 44.4% |
| 2017-18 |
|
80 | 72880 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 35.0 | 18.0 | 41.0 | 175.0 | 6.9% | 80.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | 24.0 | 49.3% |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 78 | 58890 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 22.0 | 106.0 | 5.7% | 66.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 37.9% |
|
|
45 | 35621 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 64.0 | — | 41.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | — | |
|
|
32 | 22361 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 42.0 | — | 25.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 |
|
68 | 50864 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 | 68.0 | 4.4% | 86.0 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 45.9% |
| 2020-21 |
|
54 | 45090 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | -8.0 | 24.0 | 88.0 | 5.7% | 79.0 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 26.7% |
| 2021-22 | TOT | 74 | 56240 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -18.0 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 5.3% | 104.0 | 31.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 38.1% |
|
|
56 | 44356 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | -16.0 | 12.0 | 58.0 | — | 82.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 11898 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | — | 22.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 |
|
79 | 59803 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 85.0 | 11.8% | 55.0 | 54.0 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 47.1% |
| 2023-24 |
|
75 | 47700 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 61.0 | 9.8% | 33.0 | 40.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 33.1% |
| 2012-13 |
|
7 | 6622 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
13 | 11609 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 21.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 16.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
16 | 15600 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 47.0 | 6.4% | 48.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 38.1% |
| 2015-16 |
|
7 | 6041 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 12.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
17 | 14093 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 32.0 | 3.1% | 18.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
4 | 3600 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
13 | 11115 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 8.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 12.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
23 | 17020 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -6.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% | 56.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
16 | 9296 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 18.8% | 8.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
4 | 2304 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 14.3% |
| 2023-24 |
|
11 | 5687 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 27.3% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Andrew
Cogliano
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM