Andre St. Laurent
Position
C
Age
73
Height
5'10"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Born
Feb 15, 1953
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973-74 |
|
42 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 18.0 | 75.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
78 | 0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | 41.0 | 22.0 | 60.0 | 186.0 | 7.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
67 | 0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 26.0 | 14.0 | 56.0 | 101.0 | 8.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
72 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 55.0 | 96.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 | TOT | 79 | 0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | 70.0 | 7.0 | 110.0 | 197.0 | 15.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
77 | 0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | 70.0 | 7.0 | 108.0 | 192.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1978-79 |
|
76 | 0 | 18.0 | 31.0 | 49.0 | -30.0 | 124.0 | 156.0 | 11.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
77 | 0 | 6.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | -12.0 | 88.0 | 121.0 | 5.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
22 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 63.0 | 33.0 | 30.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 34 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 60.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
18 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 33.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
16 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
70 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | -15.0 | 105.0 | 119.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 | TOT | 27 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -6.0 | 38.0 | 37.0 | 8.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
19 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
7 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1974-75 |
|
15 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 5.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Andre
St. Laurent
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM