Andre Dupont
Position
D
Age
77
Height
6'0"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Born
Jul 26, 1949
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970-71 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
60 | 0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 147.0 | 133.0 | 2.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 | TOT | 71 | 0 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 5.0 | 215.0 | 138.0 | 2.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
46 | 0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 164.0 | 103.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
24 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 51.0 | 35.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1973-74 |
|
75 | 0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 216.0 | 165.0 | 1.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 11.0 | 21.0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 276.0 | 167.0 | 6.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
75 | 0 | 9.0 | 27.0 | 36.0 | 41.0 | 214.0 | 139.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
69 | 0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 29.0 | 58.0 | 168.0 | 112.0 | 8.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
69 | 0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 31.0 | 225.0 | 108.0 | 1.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
77 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 135.0 | 128.0 | 2.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
58 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 107.0 | 67.0 | 1.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
63 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 93.0 | 71.0 | 6.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
60 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 58.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
46 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 69.0 | 42.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -8.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 4.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
16 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 67.0 | 28.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
15 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 46.0 | 24.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 35.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
19 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 50.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
16 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -5.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Andre
Dupont
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM