Jimmie Ward
Safety
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
| Season | Team | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
|
8 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 |
|
16 | 57.0 | 48.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1 | — |
| 2016 |
|
11 | 53.0 | 43.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 |
|
7 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 5.0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 |
|
9 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | — | — | 2 |
| 2019 |
|
13 | 65.0 | 51.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | — | — |
| 2020 |
|
14 | 73.0 | 45.0 | 28.0 | — | — | 2 |
| 2021 |
|
16 | 77.0 | 51.0 | 26.0 | — | 2 | — |
| 2022 |
|
12 | 50.0 | 38.0 | 12.0 | — | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 |
|
10 | 50.0 | 33.0 | 17.0 | — | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 |
|
10 | 48.0 | 32.0 | 16.0 | — | 2 | — |
| 2019 |
|
3 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | — | — | 1 |
| 2021 |
|
3 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2022 |
|
3 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jimmie
Ward
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM