Myles Turner
Milwaukee Bucks
Number
#3
Position
POS
C-F
Measurables
6-11 / 250LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$109M
Total Value
$27.2M AAV
PTS11.9
REB5.3
AST1.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHI
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
W
13PTS
5REB
3AST
@
DET
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
W
19PTS
11REB
0AST
vs
BOS
L
4PTS
1REB
0AST
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
W
10PTS
8REB
2AST
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
L
15PTS
6REB
1AST
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
L
7PTS
0REB
0AST
@
PHX
PHX
W
7PTS
3REB
0AST
@
UTA
UTA
L
3PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
IND
IND
W
13PTS
4REB
0AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
8PTS
6REB
3AST
@
MIA
MIA
L
7PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
22PTS
9REB
3AST
vs
ORL
L
3PTS
0REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Myles
Turner
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
IND
|
60 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 49.8% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 21.4% | 1.5 | 2.0 | 72.7% | 53.1% |
| 2016 |
IND
|
81 | 31.4 | 14.5 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 10.7 | 51.1% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 34.8% | 3.0 | 3.7 | 80.9% | 58.5% |
| 2017 |
IND
|
65 | 28.2 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 47.9% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 35.7% | 2.5 | 3.2 | 77.7% | 56.7% |
| 2018 |
IND
|
74 | 28.6 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 10.5 | 48.7% | 1.0 | 2.6 | 38.8% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 73.6% | 56.7% |
| 2019 |
IND
|
62 | 29.4 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 9.5 | 45.7% | 1.4 | 4.0 | 34.4% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.1% | 56.6% |
| 2020 |
IND
|
47 | 31.0 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 9.2 | 47.7% | 1.5 | 4.4 | 33.5% | 2.4 | 3.0 | 78.2% | 59.9% |
| 2021 |
IND
|
42 | 29.5 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 9.4 | 50.9% | 1.5 | 4.4 | 33.3% | 1.9 | 2.5 | 75.2% | 61.5% |
| 2022 |
IND
|
62 | 29.4 | 17.9 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 11.8 | 54.8% | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.3% | 3.5 | 4.5 | 78.3% | 65.1% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
78 | 26.9 | 17.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 11.8 | 52.1% | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.6% | 3.2 | 4.1 | 77.3% | 62.3% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
72 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 11.3 | 48.1% | 2.2 | 5.5 | 39.6% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 77.3% | 61.2% |
| 2025 |
MIL
|
71 | 26.9 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 9.1 | 44.0% | 2.1 | 5.4 | 38.3% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 74.0% | 58.4% |
| Career | 714 | 28.6 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 10.3 | 49.4% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 36.5% | 2.4 | 3.2 | 76.9% | 59.3% | |
| 2015 |
IND
|
7 | 28.2 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 46.5% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 66.7% | 48.0% |
| 2016 |
IND
|
4 | 33.3 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 11.0 | 43.2% | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 1.2 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 45.2% |
| 2017 |
IND
|
7 | 28.0 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 61.1% | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.2% | 2.1 | 2.7 | 78.9% | 69.8% |
| 2018 |
IND
|
4 | 31.5 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 40.0% | 0.8 | 3.5 | 21.4% | 2.0 | 3.2 | 61.5% | 47.9% |
| 2019 |
IND
|
4 | 36.5 | 15.8 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 11.0 | 56.8% | 1.5 | 3.5 | 42.9% | 1.8 | 4.0 | 43.8% | 61.7% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
17 | 32.4 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 12.1 | 51.7% | 2.3 | 5.1 | 45.3% | 2.2 | 2.9 | 76.0% | 63.7% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
23 | 29.4 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 9.5 | 48.4% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 34.4% | 3.2 | 4.2 | 77.1% | 60.7% |
| Career | 66 | 30.7 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 50.0% | 1.3 | 3.4 | 37.8% | 2.3 | 3.2 | 72.5% | 59.5% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Myles
Turner
Milwaukee Bucks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Myles
Turner
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Turner
Turner
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
139 FGA
46
65.6%FG%
PAINT
98 FGA
42
39.8%FG%
MIDRANGE
57 FGA
64
42.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
24 FGA
82
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
57 FGA
66
41.2%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
360 FGA
74
37.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Myles Turner
Total Value
$109M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$27.2M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$25,318,251
$25,318,251
2026-27
30
$26,584,164
$26,584,164
2027-28
31
$27,850,077
$27,850,077
2028-29
32
$29,115,990
$29,115,990
2029-30
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—