Gary Harris
Milwaukee Bucks
Number
#11
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-4 / 210LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$7.45M
Total Value
$3.73M AAV
PTS2.7
REB1.3
AST1.1
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHI
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DET
L
0PTS
1REB
1AST
@
BKN
BKN
L
7PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
BOS
L
5PTS
1REB
3AST
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
L
6PTS
0REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
IND
IND
W
6PTS
0REB
1AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
@
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
ORL
DNP
Career Trajectory
Gary
Harris
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
DEN
|
54 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 30.4% | 0.4 | 1.9 | 20.4% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 74.5% | 39.5% |
| 2015 |
DEN
|
76 | 32.1 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 46.9% | 1.4 | 3.9 | 35.4% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 82.0% | 56.6% |
| 2016 |
DEN
|
57 | 31.3 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 11.2 | 50.2% | 1.9 | 4.5 | 42.0% | 1.8 | 2.4 | 77.6% | 61.1% |
| 2017 |
DEN
|
67 | 34.4 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 13.6 | 48.5% | 2.3 | 5.9 | 39.6% | 2.0 | 2.4 | 82.7% | 59.7% |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
57 | 28.8 | 12.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 42.4% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 33.9% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 79.9% | 52.6% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
56 | 31.8 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 9.3 | 42.0% | 1.2 | 3.8 | 33.3% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 81.5% | 51.9% |
| 2020 |
|
20 | 24.9 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 9.4 | 36.5% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.4% | 2.1 | 2.4 | 87.5% | 48.5% |
| 2020 |
DEN
|
19 | 30.7 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 8.2 | 44.2% | 1.3 | 3.9 | 32.0% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 73.3% | 54.4% |
| 2020 |
TOT
|
39 | 27.7 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 40.0% | 1.2 | 3.6 | 34.0% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 82.1% | 51.1% |
| 2021 |
|
61 | 28.4 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 9.1 | 43.4% | 1.9 | 5.0 | 38.4% | 1.4 | 1.6 | 87.4% | 57.1% |
| 2022 |
|
48 | 24.7 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 45.0% | 2.0 | 4.5 | 43.1% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 90.0% | 62.0% |
| 2023 |
|
54 | 24.0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 44.1% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 37.1% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.6% | 58.7% |
| 2024 |
|
49 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 38.5% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 36.3% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 58.3% | 52.8% |
| 2025 |
MIL
|
48 | 13.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 44.2% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 41.2% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 88.9% | 59.3% |
| Career | 666 | 26.1 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 44.6% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 37.1% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 81.0% | 56.1% | |
| 2018 |
DEN
|
14 | 37.0 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 11.3 | 46.2% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 35.1% | 2.4 | 2.7 | 86.8% | 56.9% |
| 2019 |
DEN
|
14 | 27.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 37.8% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 36.5% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 77.3% | 52.2% |
| 2023 |
|
6 | 26.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 28.6% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 31.8% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 100.0% | 43.3% |
| 2024 |
|
5 | 16.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 37.5% | 0.2 | 1.2 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 43.8% |
| Career | 39 | 29.1 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 41.5% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 34.3% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 83.9% | 53.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Gary
Harris
Milwaukee Bucks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Gary
Harris
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Harris
Harris
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
32 FGA
71
70.6%FG%
PAINT
16 FGA
16
30.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
16 FGA
40
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
41 FGA
92
52.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
32 FGA
61
38.9%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
49 FGA
59
34.5%FG%
Financial Summary: Gary Harris
Total Value
$7.45M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$3.73M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$3,634,153
$3,634,153
2026-27
32
$3,815,861
$3,815,861
2027-28
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—