Bobby Portis
Milwaukee Bucks
Number
#9
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-9 / 250LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$43.6M
Total Value
$14.5M AAV
PTS13.7
REB6.4
AST1.6
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHI
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
BOS
DNP
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
DAL
DAL
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
L
11PTS
6REB
1AST
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
UTA
UTA
L
11PTS
6REB
1AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
19PTS
9REB
4AST
vs
IND
IND
W
29PTS
10REB
3AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
14PTS
6REB
1AST
@
MIA
MIA
L
19PTS
5REB
1AST
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
vs
ORL
L
18PTS
10REB
3AST
Career Trajectory
Bobby
Portis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
CHI
|
62 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 42.7% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 30.8% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 72.7% | 46.9% |
| 2016 |
CHI
|
64 | 15.6 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 48.8% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 0.6 | 0.9 | 66.1% | 54.5% |
| 2017 |
CHI
|
73 | 22.5 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 11.1 | 47.1% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 35.9% | 1.6 | 2.1 | 76.9% | 54.8% |
| 2018 |
CHI
|
22 | 24.1 | 14.1 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 12.3 | 45.0% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 37.5% | 1.8 | 2.3 | 78.0% | 52.9% |
| 2018 |
WAS
|
28 | 27.4 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 12.8 | 44.0% | 1.7 | 4.2 | 40.3% | 1.4 | 1.7 | 80.9% | 53.0% |
| 2018 |
TOT
|
50 | 26.0 | 14.2 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 12.6 | 44.4% | 1.5 | 3.8 | 39.3% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 79.4% | 52.9% |
| 2019 |
|
66 | 21.1 | 10.1 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 8.9 | 45.0% | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.8% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 76.3% | 53.0% |
| 2020 |
MIL
|
66 | 20.8 | 11.4 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 52.3% | 1.1 | 2.4 | 47.1% | 0.8 | 1.1 | 74.0% | 59.8% |
| 2021 |
MIL
|
72 | 28.1 | 14.6 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 12.1 | 47.9% | 1.8 | 4.7 | 39.3% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.2% | 57.1% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
70 | 25.9 | 14.1 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 11.5 | 49.6% | 1.4 | 3.7 | 37.0% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 76.8% | 57.5% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
82 | 24.4 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 11.2 | 50.8% | 1.2 | 3.0 | 40.7% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 79.0% | 58.1% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
50 | 25.2 | 13.7 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 12.1 | 46.2% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 36.5% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 83.6% | 53.8% |
| 2025 |
MIL
|
67 | 24.1 | 13.7 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 11.2 | 48.8% | 2.0 | 4.4 | 45.6% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 70.6% | 58.7% |
| Career | 722 | 22.9 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 10.2 | 47.9% | 1.2 | 3.1 | 39.3% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 76.1% | 55.7% | |
| 2016 |
CHI
|
6 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 51.5% | 1.0 | 2.2 | 46.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 60.6% |
| 2020 |
MIL
|
20 | 18.4 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 46.4% | 0.9 | 2.6 | 34.6% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 72.0% | 54.3% |
| 2021 |
MIL
|
12 | 24.8 | 10.6 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 41.7% | 1.2 | 3.9 | 29.8% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.3% | 50.9% |
| 2022 |
MIL
|
5 | 21.6 | 9.6 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 48.8% | 1.0 | 3.6 | 27.8% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 100.0% | 56.7% |
| 2023 |
MIL
|
6 | 31.2 | 16.5 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 15.2 | 48.4% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 1.3 | 2.2 | 61.5% | 51.2% |
| 2024 |
MIL
|
5 | 31.6 | 14.0 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 13.6 | 44.1% | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.7% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 51.1% |
| Career | 54 | 22.9 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 9.2 | 45.9% | 1.0 | 3.1 | 32.9% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 71.9% | 53.1% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Bobby
Portis
Milwaukee Bucks
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Bobby
Portis
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Portis
Portis
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
123 FGA
45
65.3%FG%
PAINT
172 FGA
65
46.0%FG%
MIDRANGE
262 FGA
76
47.2%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
90 FGA
81
48.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
49 FGA
81
47.6%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
221 FGA
93
43.8%FG%
Financial Summary: Bobby Portis
Total Value
$43.6M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$14.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$13,445,754
$13,445,754
2026-27
31
$14,521,414
$14,521,414
2027-28
32
$15,597,074
$15,597,074
2028-29
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—