Andrew Wiggins
Miami Heat
Number
#22
Position
POS
F-G
Measurables
6-6 / 197LBS
Age
31
Draft / Org
2014 R1
$58.4M
Total Value
$29.2M AAV
PTS15.5
REB4.9
AST2.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
CHA
L
27PTS
7REB
3AST
vs
ATL
ATL
W
4PTS
2REB
2AST
@
WAS
WAS
W
11PTS
3REB
5AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
5PTS
1REB
2AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
24PTS
5REB
1AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
21PTS
2REB
3AST
vs
BOS
L
13PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
PHI
W
14PTS
8REB
0AST
@
IND
IND
L
15PTS
6REB
5AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
12PTS
1REB
0AST
@
CLE
CLE
W
12PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
SAS
SAS
L
9PTS
3REB
1AST
@
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
vs
ORL
DNP
vs
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
DET
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
Career Trajectory
Andrew
Wiggins
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
MIN
|
82 | 36.2 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 13.9 | 43.7% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 31.0% | 4.3 | 5.7 | 76.0% | 51.7% |
| 2015 |
MIN
|
81 | 35.1 | 20.7 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 16.0 | 45.9% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 30.0% | 5.3 | 7.0 | 76.1% | 54.3% |
| 2016 |
MIN
|
82 | 37.2 | 23.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 19.1 | 45.2% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 35.6% | 5.0 | 6.6 | 76.0% | 53.4% |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
82 | 36.3 | 17.7 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 15.9 | 43.8% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 33.1% | 2.5 | 3.8 | 64.3% | 50.5% |
| 2018 |
MIN
|
73 | 34.8 | 18.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 16.6 | 41.2% | 1.6 | 4.8 | 33.9% | 2.8 | 4.1 | 69.9% | 49.3% |
| 2019 |
GSW
|
12 | 33.6 | 19.4 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 15.7 | 45.7% | 1.7 | 4.9 | 33.9% | 3.4 | 5.1 | 67.2% | 54.2% |
| 2019 |
MIN
|
42 | 34.6 | 22.4 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 18.8 | 44.4% | 2.2 | 6.5 | 33.1% | 3.5 | 4.9 | 72.0% | 53.5% |
| 2019 |
TOT
|
54 | 34.4 | 21.8 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 8.1 | 18.1 | 44.7% | 2.1 | 6.2 | 33.2% | 3.5 | 5.0 | 70.9% | 53.6% |
| 2020 |
GSW
|
71 | 33.3 | 18.6 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 14.9 | 47.7% | 2.0 | 5.2 | 38.0% | 2.4 | 3.4 | 71.4% | 56.8% |
| 2021 |
GSW
|
73 | 32.0 | 17.2 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 46.6% | 2.2 | 5.5 | 39.3% | 2.0 | 3.2 | 63.4% | 56.0% |
| 2022 |
GSW
|
37 | 32.2 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 14.3 | 47.3% | 2.4 | 6.1 | 39.6% | 1.2 | 1.9 | 61.1% | 56.4% |
| 2023 |
GSW
|
72 | 27.0 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 45.1% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 35.7% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 74.7% | 54.3% |
| 2024 |
MIA
|
19 | 32.8 | 19.1 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 15.2 | 45.5% | 2.2 | 6.1 | 36.5% | 3.1 | 4.5 | 69.4% | 55.8% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
43 | 30.1 | 17.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 13.7 | 44.4% | 2.2 | 5.8 | 37.9% | 3.2 | 4.2 | 77.7% | 56.6% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
62 | 30.9 | 18.0 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 14.1 | 44.7% | 2.2 | 5.9 | 37.5% | 3.2 | 4.3 | 75.0% | 56.3% |
| 2025 |
MIA
|
69 | 30.5 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 12.2 | 47.7% | 2.1 | 4.9 | 41.6% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 78.8% | 58.8% |
| Career | 838 | 33.5 | 18.2 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 15.0 | 45.1% | 1.5 | 4.3 | 36.2% | 3.1 | 4.3 | 72.7% | 53.9% | |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
5 | 32.8 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 13.6 | 44.1% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 33.3% | 2.4 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 51.4% |
| 2020 |
GSW
|
2 | 41.9 | 21.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 50.0% | 1.0 | 4.5 | 22.2% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 52.6% |
| 2021 |
GSW
|
22 | 34.9 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 13.9 | 46.9% | 1.6 | 4.8 | 33.3% | 1.9 | 3.0 | 64.6% | 54.4% |
| 2022 |
GSW
|
13 | 34.1 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 13.9 | 45.9% | 1.5 | 4.9 | 29.7% | 2.5 | 3.6 | 68.1% | 53.8% |
| 2024 |
MIA
|
4 | 30.2 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 10.8 | 37.2% | 1.8 | 5.0 | 35.0% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 70.0% | 48.5% |
| Career | 46 | 34.3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 13.8 | 45.8% | 1.5 | 4.8 | 32.0% | 2.0 | 3.1 | 65.3% | 53.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Andrew
Wiggins
Miami Heat
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Andrew
Wiggins
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Wiggins
Wiggins
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
273 FGA
49
66.4%FG%
PAINT
199 FGA
32
37.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
124 FGA
61
41.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
66 FGA
83
50.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
33 FGA
72
43.3%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
307 FGA
86
39.4%FG%
Financial Summary: Andrew Wiggins
Total Value
$58.4M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$29.2M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$28,223,215
$28,223,215
2026-27
31
$30,169,644
$30,169,644
2027-28
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—