Wayne Merrick
Position
C
Age
74
Height
6'0"
Weight
196LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Sarnia, ON, CAN
Born
Apr 22, 1952
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972-73 |
|
50 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 21.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 81.0 | 12.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
64 | 0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 43.0 | -12.0 | 32.0 | 144.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
76 | 0 | 28.0 | 37.0 | 65.0 | 29.0 | 57.0 | 203.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 | TOT | 75 | 0 | 32.0 | 35.0 | 67.0 | -3.0 | 36.0 | 246.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
56 | 0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 52.0 | -3.0 | 36.0 | 190.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
19 | 0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1976-77 | Cleveland Barons | 80 | 0 | 18.0 | 38.0 | 56.0 | -21.0 | 25.0 | 199.0 | 9.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 | TOT | 55 | 0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 31.0 | -8.0 | 16.0 | 101.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
37 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 60.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | -10.0 | 8.0 | 41.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1978-79 |
|
75 | 0 | 20.0 | 21.0 | 41.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | 128.0 | 15.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
70 | 0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 111.0 | 11.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
71 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 31.0 | 12.0 | 30.0 | 89.0 | 18.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
68 | 0 | 12.0 | 27.0 | 39.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 112.0 | 10.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
59 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -3.0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
31 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
21 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -9.0 | 2.0 | 47.0 | 4.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
18 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 25.0 | 24.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
19 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 23.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
19 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Wayne
Merrick
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM