Tyler Ennis
Position
L
Age
36
Height
5'9"
Weight
160LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Edmonton, AB, CAN
Born
Oct 5, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
10 | 9200 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 13.0% | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 41.9% |
| 2010-11 |
|
82 | 77080 | 20.0 | 29.0 | 49.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 210.0 | 9.5% | 42.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 45.0 | 22.2% |
| 2011-12 |
|
48 | 46512 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 34.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 82.0 | 18.3% | 26.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 45.9% |
| 2012-13 |
|
47 | 50384 | 10.0 | 21.0 | 31.0 | -14.0 | 16.0 | 108.0 | 9.3% | 28.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 41.9% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 90480 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 43.0 | -25.0 | 42.0 | 210.0 | 10.0% | 89.0 | 53.0 | 26.0 | 38.0 | 38.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
78 | 89388 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 46.0 | -19.0 | 37.0 | 184.0 | 10.8% | 86.0 | 34.0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | 36.6% |
| 2015-16 |
|
23 | 24932 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | -9.0 | 11.0 | 57.0 | 5.3% | 29.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 100.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
51 | 39270 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | -10.0 | 12.0 | 89.0 | 5.6% | 45.0 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 18.8% |
| 2017-18 |
|
73 | 52414 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | -1.0 | 12.0 | 115.0 | 7.0% | 51.0 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 30.0 | 25.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
51 | 30396 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | -6.0 | 2.0 | 81.0 | 14.8% | 49.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 100.0% |
| 2019-20 | TOT | 70 | 61740 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 37.0 | -6.0 | 20.0 | 159.0 | 10.1% | 96.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 46.7% |
|
|
61 | 53829 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 33.0 | -5.0 | 16.0 | 139.0 | — | 76.0 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | — | |
|
|
9 | 7947 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | — | 20.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 |
|
30 | 21810 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 7.9% | 43.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 66.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
57 | 42864 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | -6.0 | 16.0 | 89.0 | 9.0% | 70.0 | 24.0 | 23.0 | 19.0 | 69.0% |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 6168 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 25.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
7 | 6986 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
1 | 434 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
5 | 2585 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
3 | 1950 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% |
| 2020-21 |
|
2 | 2000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Tyler
Ennis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM