Tyler Bozak
Position
C
Age
40
Height
6'1"
Weight
187LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Regina, SK, CAN
Born
Mar 18, 1986
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
37 | 42661 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | -5.0 | 6.0 | 51.0 | 15.7% | 52.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 55.2% |
| 2010-11 |
|
82 | 94792 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 32.0 | -29.0 | 14.0 | 120.0 | 12.5% | 85.0 | 48.0 | 51.0 | 46.0 | 54.6% |
| 2011-12 |
|
73 | 82490 | 18.0 | 29.0 | 47.0 | -7.0 | 22.0 | 109.0 | 16.5% | 117.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 40.0 | 52.7% |
| 2012-13 |
|
46 | 56028 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 61.0 | 19.7% | 65.0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 52.6% |
| 2013-14 |
|
58 | 72848 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 49.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 90.0 | 21.1% | 62.0 | 42.0 | 24.0 | 49.0 | 48.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 94136 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 49.0 | -34.0 | 44.0 | 154.0 | 14.9% | 83.0 | 46.0 | 23.0 | 68.0 | 53.2% |
| 2015-16 |
|
57 | 59280 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 35.0 | -9.0 | 18.0 | 99.0 | 12.1% | 46.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 56.4% |
| 2016-17 |
|
78 | 76830 | 18.0 | 37.0 | 55.0 | -1.0 | 30.0 | 145.0 | 12.4% | 45.0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 52.0 | 56.7% |
| 2017-18 |
|
81 | 75978 | 11.0 | 32.0 | 43.0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 154.0 | 7.1% | 43.0 | 28.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 | 53.6% |
| 2018-19 |
|
72 | 70560 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 38.0 | -3.0 | 20.0 | 141.0 | 9.2% | 52.0 | 33.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 54.3% |
| 2019-20 |
|
67 | 61573 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 29.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 109.0 | 11.9% | 32.0 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 29.0 | 55.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
31 | 27714 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 35.0 | 14.3% | 17.0 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 56.8% |
| 2021-22 |
|
50 | 36500 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -11.0 | 14.0 | 46.0 | 6.5% | 20.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 45.2% |
| 2012-13 |
|
5 | 6515 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 13.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 42.6% |
| 2016-17 |
|
6 | 6750 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.8% |
| 2017-18 |
|
7 | 6111 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 57.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
26 | 22022 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 33.0 | 15.2% | 35.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 54.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
8 | 8640 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 15.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 44.8% |
| 2020-21 |
|
4 | 3888 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 48.3% |
| 2021-22 |
|
12 | 6960 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 20.0% | 19.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 56.4% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Tyler
Bozak
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM