Steve Tambellini
Colorado Rockies
Position
C
Age
68
Height
6'0"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Trail, BC, CAN
Born
May 13, 1958
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978-79 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
45 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 63.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 | TOT | 74 | 0 | 25.0 | 29.0 | 54.0 | -12.0 | 19.0 | 145.0 | 17.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
61 | 0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 36.0 | -11.0 | 17.0 | 112.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 33.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1981-82 |
|
79 | 0 | 29.0 | 30.0 | 59.0 | -33.0 | 14.0 | 182.0 | 15.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
73 | 0 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 43.0 | -27.0 | 14.0 | 151.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
73 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | -8.0 | 16.0 | 99.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
47 | 0 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 103.0 | 18.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
48 | 0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | -17.0 | 12.0 | 86.0 | 16.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
72 | 0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | -22.0 | 14.0 | 162.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
41 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | -17.0 | 8.0 | 91.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Steve
Tambellini
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM