Stephane Matteau
Position
L
Age
57
Height
6'4"
Weight
220LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Rouyn, QC, CAN
Born
Sep 1, 1969
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990-91 |
|
78 | 0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 34.0 | 17.0 | 93.0 | 114.0 | 13.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 | TOT | 24 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 64.0 | 38.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
20 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 45.0 | 31.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1992-93 |
|
79 | 0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 6.0 | 98.0 | 93.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 | TOT | 77 | 0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 38.0 | 15.0 | 57.0 | 135.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
64 | 0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 53.0 | 113.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1994-95 |
|
41 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | -8.0 | 25.0 | 37.0 | 8.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 | TOT | 78 | 0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | -8.0 | 87.0 | 109.0 | 10.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
46 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | -4.0 | 65.0 | 70.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
32 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | -4.0 | 22.0 | 39.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1996-97 |
|
74 | 0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 36.0 | 11.0 | 50.0 | 98.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
73 | 64313 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | 4.0 | 60.0 | 79.0 | 19.0% | 63.0 | 7.0 | 26.0 | 20.0 | 53.1% |
| 1998-99 |
|
68 | 55284 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 73.0 | 72.0 | 11.1% | 58.0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 38.5% |
| 1999-00 |
|
69 | 49059 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | -3.0 | 61.0 | 73.0 | 16.4% | 83.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 50.0% |
| 2000-01 |
|
80 | 52320 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | 5.0 | 32.0 | 81.0 | 16.0% | 94.0 | 24.0 | 44.0 | 20.0 | 37.7% |
| 2001-02 |
|
55 | 30140 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 43.0 | 16.3% | 58.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% |
| 2002-03 |
|
52 | 32708 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -9.0 | 27.0 | 47.0 | 8.5% | 32.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 36.8% |
| 1990-91 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
18 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 32.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
23 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 35.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
4 | 3384 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1998-99 |
|
5 | 4185 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% |
| 1999-00 |
|
10 | 7950 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 23.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2000-01 |
|
6 | 4740 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 9.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2001-02 |
|
10 | 4430 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 17.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Stephane
Matteau
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM