Scottie Upshall
Position
R
Age
42
Height
6'0"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Born
Oct 6, 1983
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 |
|
8 | 4176 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2003-04 |
|
7 | 3857 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.5% |
| 2005-06 |
|
48 | 30000 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 34.0 | 72.0 | 11.1% | 52.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 45.5% |
| 2006-07 | TOT | 32 | 28320 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 87.0 | 9.2% | 24.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 44.4% |
|
|
18 | 19529 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 60.0 | — | 17.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | — | |
|
|
14 | 8795 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | — | 7.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2007-08 |
|
61 | 48800 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 2.0 | 74.0 | 128.0 | 10.9% | 86.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 28.6% |
| 2008-09 | TOT | 74 | 64750 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 89.0 | 192.0 | 7.8% | 94.0 | 29.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | 26.3% |
|
|
55 | 43615 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 63.0 | 126.0 | — | 76.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | — | |
| Phoenix Coyotes | 19 | 21192 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 26.0 | 66.0 | — | 18.0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2009-10 | Phoenix Coyotes | 49 | 44198 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 32.0 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 119.0 | 15.1% | 80.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 41.2% |
| 2010-11 | TOT | 82 | 69044 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 34.0 | -7.0 | 52.0 | 191.0 | 11.5% | 108.0 | 26.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 32.0% |
| Phoenix Coyotes | 61 | 49215 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 42.0 | 144.0 | — | 84.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | — | |
|
|
21 | 19859 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | -12.0 | 10.0 | 47.0 | — | 24.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 |
|
26 | 19838 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 29.0 | 51.0 | 3.8% | 42.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
27 | 21843 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | -8.0 | 25.0 | 54.0 | 7.4% | 38.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 64.3% |
| 2013-14 |
|
76 | 72580 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 37.0 | 1.0 | 73.0 | 161.0 | 9.3% | 134.0 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 35.0 | 45.1% |
| 2014-15 |
|
63 | 47880 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | -8.0 | 28.0 | 93.0 | 8.6% | 128.0 | 27.0 | 7.0 | 19.0 | 52.3% |
| 2015-16 |
|
70 | 45920 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 44.0 | 113.0 | 5.3% | 92.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 35.3% |
| 2016-17 |
|
73 | 48107 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | -1.0 | 45.0 | 84.0 | 11.8% | 98.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 25.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
63 | 41013 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | -1.0 | 46.0 | 71.0 | 9.9% | 119.0 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 53.3% |
| 2005-06 |
|
2 | 1432 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2007-08 |
|
17 | 14212 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 44.0 | 37.0 | 8.1% | 31.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
7 | 5614 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
17 | 8959 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 43.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
11 | 7634 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 30.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Scottie
Upshall
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM