Ross Lonsberry
Position
L
Age
79
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Humboldt, SK, CAN
Born
Feb 6, 1947
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966-67 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
19 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 39.0 | 5.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 42.0 | -19.0 | 118.0 | 225.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
76 | 0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 53.0 | -35.0 | 80.0 | 233.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 | TOT | 82 | 0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 37.0 | -27.0 | 61.0 | 199.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
49 | 0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | -17.0 | 39.0 | 111.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
32 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | -9.0 | 22.0 | 88.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1972-73 |
|
77 | 0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 6.0 | 59.0 | 203.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
75 | 0 | 32.0 | 19.0 | 51.0 | 16.0 | 48.0 | 213.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 24.0 | 25.0 | 49.0 | 28.0 | 99.0 | 180.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 47.0 | 30.0 | 87.0 | 209.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
75 | 0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 55.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 173.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
78 | 0 | 18.0 | 30.0 | 48.0 | 41.0 | 45.0 | 172.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
80 | 0 | 24.0 | 22.0 | 46.0 | 7.0 | 38.0 | 176.0 | 13.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
76 | 0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | -4.0 | 36.0 | 135.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
80 | 0 | 17.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | -3.0 | 76.0 | 158.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
11 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 9.0 | 33.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
17 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 39.0 | 10.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
16 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 45.0 | 8.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 4.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Ross
Lonsberry
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM