Randy Moller
Quebec Nordiques
Position
D
Age
63
Height
6'2"
Weight
207LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Red Deer, AB, CAN
Born
Aug 22, 1963
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982-83 |
|
75 | 0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 145.0 | 75.0 | 2.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
74 | 0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 147.0 | 77.0 | 5.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
79 | 0 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 28.0 | 120.0 | 123.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
69 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 141.0 | 105.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
71 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | -11.0 | 144.0 | 105.0 | 4.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
66 | 0 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | -11.0 | 169.0 | 116.0 | 2.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
74 | 0 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 2.0 | 136.0 | 117.0 | 6.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
60 | 0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | -1.0 | 139.0 | 47.0 | 2.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
61 | 0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 161.0 | 75.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 | TOT | 56 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -14.0 | 137.0 | 63.0 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
43 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | -15.0 | 78.0 | 44.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 59.0 | 19.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1992-93 |
|
35 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 83.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
78 | 0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | -5.0 | 154.0 | 77.0 | 2.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
17 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -5.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 45.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
18 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 32.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
10 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 32.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Randy
Moller
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM