Pierre Larouche
Position
C
Age
70
Height
5'11"
Weight
175LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Taschereau, QC, CAN
Born
Nov 15, 1955
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974-75 |
|
79 | 0 | 31.0 | 37.0 | 68.0 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 174.0 | 17.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
76 | 0 | 53.0 | 58.0 | 111.0 | 3.0 | 33.0 | 318.0 | 16.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
65 | 0 | 29.0 | 34.0 | 63.0 | -10.0 | 14.0 | 228.0 | 12.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 | TOT | 64 | 0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 60.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 133.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
44 | 0 | 17.0 | 32.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 | 11.0 | 87.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
19 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | -13.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1978-79 |
|
36 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 64.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
73 | 0 | 50.0 | 41.0 | 91.0 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 220.0 | 22.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
61 | 0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 53.0 | 13.0 | 28.0 | 154.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 67 | 0 | 34.0 | 37.0 | 71.0 | -21.0 | 12.0 | 161.0 | 21.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
45 | 0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | -18.0 | 12.0 | 121.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
22 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 21.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
38 | 0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 40.0 | -24.0 | 8.0 | 114.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
77 | 0 | 48.0 | 33.0 | 81.0 | -15.0 | 22.0 | 246.0 | 19.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
65 | 0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 60.0 | -16.0 | 8.0 | 170.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
28 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | -6.0 | 4.0 | 85.0 | 23.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
73 | 0 | 28.0 | 35.0 | 63.0 | -9.0 | 12.0 | 192.0 | 14.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
10 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -3.0 | 13.0 | 30.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
9 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 27.0 | 3.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
5 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
16 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Pierre
Larouche
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM