Peter Stastny
Quebec Nordiques
Position
C
Age
69
Height
6'1"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Bratislava, SVK
Born
Sep 17, 1956
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980-81 |
|
77 | 0 | 39.0 | 70.0 | 109.0 | 10.0 | 37.0 | 231.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
80 | 0 | 46.0 | 93.0 | 139.0 | -10.0 | 91.0 | 222.0 | 20.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
75 | 0 | 47.0 | 77.0 | 124.0 | 29.0 | 78.0 | 201.0 | 23.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
80 | 0 | 46.0 | 73.0 | 119.0 | 22.0 | 73.0 | 186.0 | 24.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
75 | 0 | 32.0 | 68.0 | 100.0 | 21.0 | 95.0 | 208.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
76 | 0 | 41.0 | 81.0 | 122.0 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 205.0 | 19.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
64 | 0 | 24.0 | 53.0 | 77.0 | -22.0 | 43.0 | 156.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
76 | 0 | 46.0 | 65.0 | 111.0 | 2.0 | 69.0 | 199.0 | 23.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
72 | 0 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 85.0 | -23.0 | 117.0 | 195.0 | 17.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 | TOT | 74 | 0 | 29.0 | 44.0 | 73.0 | -46.0 | 40.0 | 156.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
62 | 0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 62.0 | -45.0 | 24.0 | 131.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | -1.0 | 16.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1990-91 |
|
77 | 0 | 18.0 | 42.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 117.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
66 | 0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 62.0 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 142.0 | 16.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
62 | 0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | 40.0 | -5.0 | 22.0 | 106.0 | 16.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
17 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 30.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | -3.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
12 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 26.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
4 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
9 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 31.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
18 | 0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 27.0 | 14.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
13 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
7 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Peter
Stastny
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM