Paul Maclean
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
Position
R
Age
68
Height
6'2"
Weight
218LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Grostenquin, FRA
Born
Mar 8, 1958
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980-81 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
74 | 0 | 36.0 | 25.0 | 61.0 | -8.0 | 106.0 | 163.0 | 22.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
80 | 0 | 32.0 | 44.0 | 76.0 | -5.0 | 121.0 | 164.0 | 19.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
76 | 0 | 40.0 | 31.0 | 71.0 | -13.0 | 155.0 | 158.0 | 25.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
79 | 0 | 41.0 | 60.0 | 101.0 | 3.0 | 119.0 | 184.0 | 22.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
69 | 0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 56.0 | -14.0 | 74.0 | 160.0 | 16.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
72 | 0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 74.0 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 154.0 | 20.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
77 | 0 | 40.0 | 39.0 | 79.0 | -17.0 | 76.0 | 176.0 | 22.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
76 | 0 | 36.0 | 35.0 | 71.0 | 7.0 | 118.0 | 148.0 | 24.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
78 | 0 | 34.0 | 33.0 | 67.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 141.0 | 24.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
37 | 0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | -2.0 | 24.0 | 53.0 | 11.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
4 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 23.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
8 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
10 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 21.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -7.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
12 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -5.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 28.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Paul
Maclean
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM