Paul Henderson
Position
L
Age
83
Height
5'11"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Kincardine, ON, CAN
Born
Jan 27, 1943
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962-63 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
32 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 34.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
70 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 124.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
69 | 0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 46.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 172.0 | 12.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
46 | 0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 40.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 102.0 | 20.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 | TOT | 63 | 0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 44.0 | 14.0 | 43.0 | 170.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
49 | 0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 31.0 | 1.0 | 35.0 | 132.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 38.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1968-69 |
|
74 | 0 | 27.0 | 32.0 | 59.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 223.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
67 | 0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 42.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 211.0 | 9.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
72 | 0 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 213.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
73 | 0 | 38.0 | 19.0 | 57.0 | 11.0 | 32.0 | 188.0 | 19.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
40 | 0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 34.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 105.0 | 17.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
69 | 0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 55.0 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 158.0 | 15.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
30 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 29.0 | 24.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
14 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 17.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 26.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Paul
Henderson
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM