Paul Gardner
Position
C
Age
70
Height
6'0"
Weight
195LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Fort Erie, ON, CAN
Born
Mar 4, 1956
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976-77 | Colorado Rockies | 60 | 0 | 30.0 | 29.0 | 59.0 | -30.0 | 25.0 | 190.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
46 | 0 | 30.0 | 22.0 | 52.0 | -17.0 | 29.0 | 133.0 | 22.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 | TOT | 75 | 0 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 58.0 | -25.0 | 32.0 | 190.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
64 | 0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 49.0 | -25.0 | 32.0 | 170.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1979-80 |
|
45 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | -7.0 | 10.0 | 74.0 | 14.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
62 | 0 | 34.0 | 40.0 | 74.0 | -5.0 | 59.0 | 183.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
59 | 0 | 36.0 | 33.0 | 69.0 | -5.0 | 28.0 | 154.0 | 22.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
70 | 0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 55.0 | -23.0 | 12.0 | 151.0 | 18.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
16 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 21.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Paul
Gardner
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM