Patrick Eaves
Position
R
Age
42
Height
5'11"
Weight
203LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Calgary, AB, CAN
Born
Apr 30, 1984
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 |
|
58 | 43384 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 73.0 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 21.4% |
| 2006-07 |
|
73 | 53436 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 130.0 | 10.8% | 123.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 11.1% |
| 2007-08 | TOT | 37 | 28342 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 81.0 | 6.2% | 42.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 33.3% |
|
|
26 | 19870 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 59.0 | — | 28.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 8480 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | — | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2008-09 |
|
74 | 49950 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 31.0 | 115.0 | 5.2% | 134.0 | 33.0 | 16.0 | 27.0 | 41.7% |
| 2009-10 |
|
65 | 52390 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 120.0 | 10.0% | 128.0 | 44.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 28.6% |
| 2010-11 |
|
63 | 47943 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 | -2.0 | 14.0 | 108.0 | 12.0% | 106.0 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 30.0% |
| 2011-12 |
|
10 | 6620 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 0.0% | 21.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 40.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
34 | 21556 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 42.0 | 4.8% | 40.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 63.6% |
| 2013-14 | TOT | 30 | 20250 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -7.0 | 2.0 | 53.0 | 3.8% | 43.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 46.7% |
|
|
25 | 17335 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 51.0 | — | 38.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | — | |
|
|
5 | 2932 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 |
|
47 | 38681 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 91.0 | 15.4% | 69.0 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 40.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
54 | 42012 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | -5.0 | 27.0 | 86.0 | 12.8% | 70.0 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 27.3% |
| 2016-17 | TOT | 79 | 77736 | 32.0 | 19.0 | 51.0 | -2.0 | 24.0 | 205.0 | 15.3% | 87.0 | 43.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 50.0% |
|
|
58 | 57747 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 36.0 | -9.0 | 16.0 | 150.0 | — | 58.0 | 32.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | — | |
|
|
20 | 18840 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 55.0 | — | 29.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 |
|
2 | 1974 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 5824 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2005-06 |
|
10 | 7000 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 23.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2006-07 |
|
7 | 3101 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% |
| 2008-09 |
|
18 | 10242 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 4.8% | 37.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | — |
| 2009-10 |
|
8 | 5736 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
11 | 7524 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 17.6% | 17.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
13 | 7800 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 25.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 75.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
9 | 8244 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 13.0% | 15.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 80.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
7 | 7091 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 18.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Patrick
Eaves
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM