Nick Holden
Position
D
Age
39
Height
6'4"
Weight
210LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
St. Albert, AB, CAN
Born
May 14, 1987
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
5 | 5155 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
2 | 1028 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
54 | 60480 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | 66.0 | 15.2% | 118.0 | 57.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
78 | 92664 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | -11.0 | 28.0 | 93.0 | 5.3% | 154.0 | 95.0 | 33.0 | 23.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
82 | 107584 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | -1.0 | 24.0 | 97.0 | 6.1% | 216.0 | 117.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
80 | 98880 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 13.0 | 35.0 | 83.0 | 13.1% | 163.0 | 87.0 | 60.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 73 | 83220 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | -5.0 | 14.0 | 80.0 | 5.0% | 136.0 | 83.0 | 39.0 | 26.0 | — |
|
|
55 | 62639 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -3.0 | 14.0 | 54.0 | — | 114.0 | 69.0 | 35.0 | 22.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 20608 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | — | 22.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 |
|
61 | 66917 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 77.0 | 3.9% | 104.0 | 76.0 | 30.0 | 26.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
61 | 68991 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | -1.0 | 13.0 | 101.0 | 5.9% | 129.0 | 74.0 | 35.0 | 26.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
17 | 16150 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 0.0% | 28.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
76 | 90440 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 6.7% | 115.0 | 112.0 | 48.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
65 | 65130 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 73.0 | 2.7% | 79.0 | 69.0 | 31.0 | 10.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
7 | 9303 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% | 25.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
11 | 12760 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 9.1% | 40.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
2 | 1490 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
1 | 814 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
19 | 15200 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 0.0% | 43.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
15 | 14160 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 44.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Nick
Holden
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM