Murray Oliver
Position
C
Age
88
Height
5'10"
Weight
170LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Hamilton, ON, CAN
Born
Nov 13, 1937
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1957-58 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1959-60 |
|
54 | 0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 156.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1960-61 | TOT | 70 | 0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 39.0 | -21.0 | 16.0 | 199.0 | 8.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
45 | 0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | -14.0 | 12.0 | 107.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
24 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | -6.0 | 4.0 | 92.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1961-62 |
|
70 | 0 | 17.0 | 29.0 | 46.0 | -44.0 | 20.0 | 201.0 | 8.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1962-63 |
|
65 | 0 | 22.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | -20.0 | 36.0 | 230.0 | 9.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
70 | 0 | 24.0 | 44.0 | 68.0 | -6.0 | 41.0 | 247.0 | 9.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
65 | 0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | 43.0 | -30.0 | 30.0 | 187.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
70 | 0 | 18.0 | 42.0 | 60.0 | -23.0 | 30.0 | 218.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
65 | 0 | 9.0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | -18.0 | 14.0 | 153.0 | 5.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
74 | 0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 37.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 155.0 | 10.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
76 | 0 | 14.0 | 36.0 | 50.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 192.0 | 7.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | 47.0 | -18.0 | 16.0 | 193.0 | 7.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
61 | 0 | 9.0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 115.0 | 7.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
77 | 0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 56.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 191.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
75 | 0 | 11.0 | 31.0 | 42.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 173.0 | 6.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | 37.0 | -13.0 | 4.0 | 143.0 | 11.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 34.0 | -19.0 | 24.0 | 132.0 | 14.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1959-60 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
12 | 0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Murray
Oliver
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM