Michal Handzus
Position
C
Age
49
Height
6'5"
Weight
215LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Banská Bystrica, SVK
Born
Mar 10, 1977
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-99 |
|
66 | 58542 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -9.0 | 30.0 | 78.0 | 5.1% | 56.0 | 38.0 | 68.0 | 38.0 | 49.9% |
| 1999-00 |
|
81 | 86103 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 53.0 | 19.0 | 44.0 | 166.0 | 15.1% | 50.0 | 31.0 | 81.0 | 41.0 | 51.5% |
| 2000-01 | TOT | 46 | 48116 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 16.0 | 33.0 | 71.0 | 19.4% | 40.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 52.2% |
|
|
35 | 37831 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 57.0 | — | 34.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 9264 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 14.0 | — | 6.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2001-02 |
|
79 | 76551 | 15.0 | 30.0 | 45.0 | -8.0 | 34.0 | 94.0 | 16.0% | 66.0 | 40.0 | 43.0 | 47.0 | 48.7% |
| 2002-03 |
|
82 | 86264 | 23.0 | 21.0 | 44.0 | 13.0 | 46.0 | 133.0 | 17.3% | 19.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 52.3% |
| 2003-04 |
|
82 | 92086 | 20.0 | 38.0 | 58.0 | 18.0 | 82.0 | 135.0 | 14.8% | 59.0 | 50.0 | 47.0 | 42.0 | 49.9% |
| 2005-06 |
|
73 | 80884 | 11.0 | 33.0 | 44.0 | -2.0 | 38.0 | 112.0 | 9.7% | 57.0 | 60.0 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 53.2% |
| 2006-07 |
|
8 | 10072 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 51.4% |
| 2007-08 |
|
82 | 74948 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | -21.0 | 45.0 | 89.0 | 7.9% | 69.0 | 55.0 | 41.0 | 25.0 | 45.6% |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 92988 | 18.0 | 24.0 | 42.0 | -7.0 | 32.0 | 143.0 | 12.6% | 75.0 | 69.0 | 51.0 | 28.0 | 54.5% |
| 2009-10 |
|
81 | 88938 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 42.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 117.0 | 17.1% | 76.0 | 62.0 | 60.0 | 38.0 | 50.9% |
| 2010-11 |
|
82 | 85280 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 30.0 | -5.0 | 20.0 | 94.0 | 12.8% | 86.0 | 48.0 | 39.0 | 24.0 | 51.7% |
| 2011-12 |
|
67 | 58089 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | -6.0 | 18.0 | 81.0 | 8.6% | 52.0 | 59.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 50.7% |
| 2012-13 | TOT | 39 | 30732 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 41.0 | 4.9% | 31.0 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 55.4% |
|
|
28 | 22743 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -9.0 | 12.0 | 31.0 | — | 22.0 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 7992 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | — | 9.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 |
|
59 | 48262 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 50.0 | 8.0% | 35.0 | 55.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 49.5% |
| 1998-99 |
|
11 | 11132 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 47.4% |
| 1999-00 |
|
7 | 6965 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 60.4% |
| 2001-02 |
|
5 | 4505 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 47.2% |
| 2002-03 |
|
13 | 14326 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 18.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 53.8% |
| 2003-04 |
|
18 | 20034 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 23.0 | 21.7% | 17.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 47.7% |
| 2005-06 |
|
6 | 5736 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 54.5% |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 7026 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -5.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 17.6% | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 41.7% |
| 2010-11 |
|
6 | 7326 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 18.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 41.8% |
| 2011-12 |
|
2 | 1316 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 40.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
23 | 22149 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 17.6% | 40.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 46.4% |
| 2013-14 |
|
19 | 15086 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -8.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 14.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 47.4% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Michal
Handzus
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM