Martin Hanzal
Position
C
Age
39
Height
6'6"
Weight
230LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Pisek, CZE
Born
Feb 19, 1987
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | Phoenix Coyotes | 72 | 72288 | 8.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | -7.0 | 28.0 | 111.0 | 7.2% | 98.0 | 35.0 | 23.0 | 38.0 | 46.1% |
| 2008-09 | Phoenix Coyotes | 74 | 72594 | 11.0 | 20.0 | 31.0 | -4.0 | 40.0 | 97.0 | 11.3% | 132.0 | 46.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 48.3% |
| 2009-10 | Phoenix Coyotes | 81 | 89748 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 | 104.0 | 147.0 | 7.5% | 175.0 | 42.0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 50.6% |
| 2010-11 | Phoenix Coyotes | 61 | 71370 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 54.0 | 149.0 | 10.7% | 147.0 | 35.0 | 23.0 | 28.0 | 50.3% |
| 2011-12 | Phoenix Coyotes | 64 | 70784 | 8.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 63.0 | 145.0 | 5.5% | 239.0 | 32.0 | 22.0 | 41.0 | 52.1% |
| 2012-13 | Phoenix Coyotes | 39 | 43368 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 93.0 | 11.8% | 100.0 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 24.0 | 46.8% |
| 2013-14 | Phoenix Coyotes | 65 | 72800 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | -9.0 | 73.0 | 169.0 | 8.9% | 200.0 | 37.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | 54.5% |
| 2014-15 |
|
37 | 39368 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | -1.0 | 31.0 | 85.0 | 9.4% | 101.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 56.5% |
| 2015-16 |
|
64 | 68288 | 13.0 | 28.0 | 41.0 | -5.0 | 77.0 | 141.0 | 9.2% | 126.0 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 27.0 | 56.0% |
| 2016-17 | TOT | 71 | 75473 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | -17.0 | 53.0 | 169.0 | 11.8% | 145.0 | 58.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | 56.4% |
|
|
51 | 56865 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | -15.0 | 43.0 | 126.0 | — | 105.0 | 45.0 | 27.0 | 23.0 | — | |
|
|
20 | 18621 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 43.0 | — | 40.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 |
|
38 | 32148 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -14.0 | 23.0 | 62.0 | 8.1% | 66.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 55.1% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 5397 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 59.2% |
| 2009-10 | Phoenix Coyotes | 7 | 7959 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 29.0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 55.2% |
| 2010-11 | Phoenix Coyotes | 4 | 4760 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -6.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.4% |
| 2011-12 | Phoenix Coyotes | 12 | 11940 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 57.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 42.9% |
| 2016-17 |
|
5 | 5620 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 14.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 57.3% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Martin
Hanzal
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM