Mark Hunter
Position
R
Age
63
Height
6'0"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Petrolia, ON, CAN
Born
Nov 11, 1962
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981-82 |
|
71 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 143.0 | 79.0 | 22.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
31 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 73.0 | 39.0 | 20.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
22 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | -2.0 | 42.0 | 24.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
72 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 33.0 | -13.0 | 123.0 | 107.0 | 19.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
78 | 0 | 44.0 | 30.0 | 74.0 | 13.0 | 171.0 | 204.0 | 21.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
74 | 0 | 36.0 | 32.0 | 68.0 | -22.0 | 167.0 | 177.0 | 20.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
66 | 0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 63.0 | -6.0 | 136.0 | 164.0 | 19.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
66 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 194.0 | 116.0 | 19.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 15.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 | TOT | 68 | 0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 2.0 | 165.0 | 110.0 | 12.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
57 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | -1.0 | 125.0 | 90.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 20.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1991-92 |
|
63 | 0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | -8.0 | 159.0 | 92.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
14 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -5.0 | 69.0 | 11.0 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -6.0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
19 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | -7.0 | 48.0 | 41.0 | 17.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 28.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 35.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Mark
Hunter
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM