Lucien DeBlois
Winnipeg Jets (1979)
Position
R
Age
69
Height
5'11"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Joliette, QC, CAN
Born
Jun 20, 1957
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977-78 |
|
71 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.0 | 30.0 | -9.0 | 27.0 | 111.0 | 19.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
62 | 0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 28.0 | -10.0 | 26.0 | 106.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 | TOT | 76 | 0 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 47.0 | -18.0 | 43.0 | 167.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
70 | 0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 43.0 | -18.0 | 36.0 | 151.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1980-81 |
|
74 | 0 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 42.0 | -42.0 | 78.0 | 183.0 | 14.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
65 | 0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 52.0 | -10.0 | 87.0 | 148.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
79 | 0 | 27.0 | 27.0 | 54.0 | -26.0 | 69.0 | 185.0 | 14.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
80 | 0 | 34.0 | 45.0 | 79.0 | -16.0 | 50.0 | 196.0 | 17.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
51 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 86.0 | 13.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
61 | 0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 31.0 | 3.0 | 48.0 | 98.0 | 13.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
40 | 0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | -8.0 | 27.0 | 43.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
74 | 0 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | -3.0 | 103.0 | 99.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
73 | 0 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 33.0 | -6.0 | 107.0 | 117.0 | 7.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
70 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | -29.0 | 45.0 | 83.0 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 | TOT | 52 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 26.0 | -3.0 | 43.0 | 65.0 | 18.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
38 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | -4.0 | 30.0 | 57.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
14 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1991-92 | TOT | 65 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | -2.0 | 41.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
54 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | -3.0 | 39.0 | 75.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1977-78 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
9 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
4 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -10.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
8 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Lucien
DeBlois
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM